Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khirsalah

Map of Khirsalah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khirsala,Khersala,Khersalah,Khersālah,Kheṟsāla,Khirsalah,Khirsālah,خرساله, Khirsālah


Welcome to the Khirsalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirsālah. See Khirsalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirsālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khirsalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2197 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Khirsalah
Places near Khirsalah

Online Dating

Khirsalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khirsalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirsalah, Afghanistan