Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ta Chakaw

Map of Ta Chakaw Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tachakav,Ta Cakaw,Ta Chak Ab,Ta Chakaw,Tā Chak Āb,Tā Chakāw,Tā Čakāw,تا چکاو, Tā Chakāw

Ta Chakaw

Welcome to the Ta Chakaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tā Chakāw. See Ta Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tā Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ta Chakaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2568 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Ta Chakaw
Places near Ta Chakaw

Online Dating

Ta Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ta Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ta Chakaw, Afghanistan