-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Gilgay

Map of Gilgay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gelgay,Gil'gay,Gilgay,Gil’gay,گلگی, Gilgay

Gilgay

Welcome to the Gilgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gilgay. See Gilgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gilgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gilgay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88186/65.0303
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Gilgay
  •  
Places near Gilgay

Online Dating

Gilgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gilgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gilgay, Afghanistan