Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khartaz

Map of Khartaz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khartaz,Khartaz,Khartāz,Khaṟtāz,خرتاز, Khartāz


Welcome to the Khartaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khartāz. See Khartaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khartāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khartaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2301 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Khartaz
Places near Khartaz

Online Dating

Khartaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khartaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khartaz, Afghanistan