-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mian Jar

Map of Mian Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mayandzhar,Mian Jar,Myanjar,Myānjaṟ,Mīān Jar,Mīān Jaṟ,میان جر, Mīān Jar

Mian Jar

Welcome to the Mian Jar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Jar. See Mian Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mian Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.85495/65.05256
  • Altitude: 2386 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Mian Jar
  •  
Places near Mian Jar

Online Dating

Mian Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mian Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Jar, Afghanistan