Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Boghund

Map of Boghund Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boghund,Bowghund,Bughund,Būghund,Gora Bugund,بغند, Boghund


Welcome to the Boghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Boghund. See Boghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Boghund area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Boghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:23
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Boghund
Places near Boghund

Online Dating

Boghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boghund, Afghanistan