Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ligh Safayd Ghar

Map of Ligh Safayd Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tegsafedgar,Ligh Safayd Ghar,Ligh Sefid Ghar,Lighsafed Ghar,Līgh Safayd Ghar,Līgh Sefīd Ghar,Līghsafēḏ Ghaṟ,Narges Ghar,Nargis Ghar,Naṟges Ghaṟ,لیغ سفید غر,نرگس غر, Līgh Safayd Ghar

Ligh Safayd Ghar

Welcome to the Ligh Safayd Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Līgh Safayd Ghar. See Ligh Safayd Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Līgh Safayd Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ligh Safayd Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2495 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Ligh Safayd Ghar
Places near Ligh Safayd Ghar

Online Dating

Ligh Safayd Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ligh Safayd Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ligh Safayd Ghar, Afghanistan