-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lwar Giriian

Map of Lwar Giriian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'vargir'yan,Lwar Gerian,Lwar Geryan,Lwar Gerīān,Lwar Geṟyān,Lwar Giriian,Lwaṟ Giriīān,L’vargir’yan,لوړ گریان, Lwaṟ Giriīān

Lwar Giriian

Welcome to the Lwar Giriian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ Giriīān. See Lwar Giriian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ Giriīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lwar Giriian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.73362/65.07879
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Lwar Giriian
  •  
Places near Lwar Giriian

Online Dating

Lwar Giriian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lwar Giriian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar Giriian, Afghanistan