-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Makah

Map of Makah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maka,Makah,Māka,Mākah,ماکه, Mākah

Makah

Welcome to the Makah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mākah. See Makah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mākah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Makah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74072/65.05667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Makah
  •  
Places near Makah
Mākah (0 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Girīān (0.8 km) Pōzah Sang (1.2 km) Lwaṟ Giriīān (2.2 km) Rashak (2.3 km) Narāw (3 km) Jar-e Ghār (3.2 km) Sar Jar (3.2 km) Kamānakaī (3.5 km) Kunjīn (5 km) Rāyah (5.4 km) Zārwān (5.6 km) Deh Yak (5.9 km) Gumbad (6.1 km) Larwanay (6.8 km) Bātil (6.9 km) Sar-e Bāz (6.9 km) Darah-ye Shāh (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Makah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Makah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makah, Afghanistan