-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jar-e Ghar

Map of Jar-e Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Gar,Jar-e Ghar,Jar-e Ghār,Jare Ghar,Jaṟē Ghar,جر غار, Jar-e Ghār

Jar-e Ghar

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghār. See Jar-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74681/65.02359
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghar
Jar-e Ghār (0 km) Rashak (1.7 km) Narāw (1.9 km) Pōzah Sang (2.2 km) Kunjīn (2.3 km) Zārwān (2.4 km) Deh Yak (2.9 km) Mākah (3.2 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Girīān (3.2 km) Sar Jar (3.6 km) Sar-e Bāz (3.8 km) Gumbad (4.1 km) Sangwānah (4.6 km) Darah-ye Shāh (5 km) Lwaṟ Giriīān (5.4 km) Kamānakaī (5.7 km) Islām Ghuarah (5.8 km) Kajkar (6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghar, Afghanistan