-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pozah-ye Sang

Map of Pozah-ye Sang Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Puzasang,Pozah-ye Sang,Puzasang,Puzeh Sang,Pōzah-ye Sang,Pūzasang,Pūzeh Sang,پوزه سنگ, Pōzah-ye Sang

Pozah-ye Sang

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Sang google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Sang. See Pozah-ye Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7227/65.04199
  • Altitude: 1996 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Sang
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Sang

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Sang, Afghanistan