Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Spinji Ghar

Map of Spinji Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Spindzhigar,Spinji Ghar,Spīnji Ghar,Spīnjī Ghar,سپینجی غر, Spīnjī Ghar

Spinji Ghar

Welcome to the Spinji Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīnjī Ghar. See Spinji Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīnjī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Spinji Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Spinji Ghar
Places near Spinji Ghar
Kilak (5.1 km) Lwaṟ Giriīān (5.3 km) Shēray (6.1 km) Mākah (7.3 km) Sar Jar (7.6 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Girīān (7.7 km) Pōzah Sang (7.9 km) Kamānakaī (8.1 km) Bātil (8.3 km) Rashak (8.6 km) Shābān (8.7 km) Narāw (8.9 km) Sūrnay (8.9 km) Onay (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Spinji Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spinji Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spinji Ghar, Afghanistan