Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kilak Shaylah

Map of Kilak Shaylah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kelak Seleh,Kelak Shelah,Kelak Shelleh,Kelak Shēlah,Kelak Šēlěh,Kilak Shaylah,Kilakshela,کلک شیله, Kilak Shaylah

Kilak Shaylah

Welcome to the Kilak Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kilak Shaylah. See Kilak Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kilak Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kilak Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kilak Shaylah
Places near Kilak Shaylah
Onay (0.6 km) Manu (1.5 km) Sūrnay (2.3 km) Tangay (2.7 km) Kilak (3.4 km) Rāyah (5.8 km) Kamānakaī (6.4 km) Larwanay (6.8 km) Lwaṟ Giriīān (7.7 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Girīān (8.9 km) Mākah (9.2 km) Pōzah Sang (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Kilak Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kilak Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kilak Shaylah, Afghanistan