-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Surnay

Map of Surnay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowrnay,Sowṟnay,Surnay,Surni,Sūrnay,Sūṟnay,سورنی, Sūrnay

Surnay

Welcome to the Surnay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrnay. See Surnay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrnay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Surnay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76105/65.17256
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Surnay
  •  
Places near Surnay

Online Dating

Surnay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surnay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surnay, Afghanistan