Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Katah Tal Ghar

Map of Katah Tal Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katatal'gar,Gora Katatal’gar,Katah Tal Ghar,Katatal Ghar,کته تل غر, Katah Tal Ghar

Katah Tal Ghar

Welcome to the Katah Tal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Tal Ghar. See Katah Tal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Tal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Katah Tal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2492 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Katah Tal Ghar
Places near Katah Tal Ghar

Online Dating

Katah Tal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Tal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Tal Ghar, Afghanistan