Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Katah Tal

Map of Katah Tal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Tal,Katah Tal,Katatal',Katatal’,کته تل, Katah Tal

Katah Tal

Welcome to the Katah Tal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Tal. See Katah Tal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Tal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Katah Tal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Katah Tal
Places near Katah Tal

Online Dating

Katah Tal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Tal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Tal, Afghanistan