Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Batil

Map of Batil Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batel,Batil,Batil',Batil’,Bātel,Bātil,باتل, Bātil


Welcome to the Batil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bātil. See Batil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bātil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Batil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:40
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Batil
Places near Batil

Online Dating

Batil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Batil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batil, Afghanistan