Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chinarak Ghar

Map of Chinarak Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenarak Ghar,Chenarak Ghar,Chenārak Ghar,Chinarak Ghar,Chinārak Ghar,Gora Chinarakgar,Čenārak Ghar,چنارک غر, Chinārak Ghar

Chinarak Ghar

Welcome to the Chinarak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinārak Ghar. See Chinarak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinārak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chinarak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2178 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chinarak Ghar
Places near Chinarak Ghar

Online Dating

Chinarak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinarak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinarak Ghar, Afghanistan