Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Maidan

Map of Maidan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maidan,Maidan,Maydan,Mayḏān,Maīdān,Meidan,Meydan,Meydān,Meīdān,میدان, Maīdān


Welcome to the Maidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān. See Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2262 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Maidan
Places near Maidan
Shābān (2.5 km) Shēray (3 km) Ghūjakah (5.1 km) Khum Būlāq (6.3 km) Ghūl Mēsh (6.9 km) Safēd Khūlah (7.9 km) Bārig Āb (8.7 km) Bātil (9.1 km) Dudvan (10.4 km) Lwaṟ Giriīān (10.7 km) Sar Jar (10.8 km) Kilak (11.1 km) Mākah (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan, Afghanistan