-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sultanak

Map of Sultanak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sultanak,Soltanak,Solţānak,Sultanak,Sulţānak,Sulṯanak,سلطانک, Sulţānak

Sultanak

Welcome to the Sultanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulţānak. See Sultanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulţānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sultanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63068/65.10064
  • Altitude: 2230 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Sultanak
  •  
Places near Sultanak
Shābān (1.7 km) Ghūjakah (3.7 km) Shēray (4.2 km) Khum Būlāq (5 km) Safēd Khūlah (6.8 km) Bārig Āb (7.4 km) Ghūl Mēsh (7.5 km) Bātil (9 km) Dudvan (9.2 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (11.2 km) Sar Jar (11.3 km) Lwaṟ Giriīān (11.6 km) Kilak (12.5 km) Kalātah (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Sultanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sultanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultanak, Afghanistan