Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghujakah

Map of Ghujakah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowjakah,Ghujaka,Ghujakah,Ghūjaka,Ghūjakah,Gudzh'yaka,Gudzh’yaka,غوجکه, Ghūjakah


Welcome to the Ghujakah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūjakah. See Ghujakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūjakah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghujakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ghujakah
Places near Ghujakah

Online Dating

Ghujakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghujakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghujakah, Afghanistan