Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Chakaw Ghar

Map of De Chakaw Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Cakaw Ghar,De Chak Ab Ghar,De Chakaw Ghar,De Čakāw Ghar,Dê Chakāw Ghar,Gory Chakavgar,د چکاب غر,Ḏe Chak Āb Ghar, Dê Chakāw Ghar

De Chakaw Ghar

Welcome to the De Chakaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Chakāw Ghar. See De Chakaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Chakāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Chakaw Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near De Chakaw Ghar
Places near De Chakaw Ghar
Ghūl Mēsh (4.8 km) Shēray (9.4 km) Shābān (10.7 km) Khum Būlāq (11.7 km) Dudvan (12.2 km)

Online Dating

De Chakaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Chakaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Chakaw Ghar, Afghanistan