Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shish Kagh Ghar

Map of Shish Kagh Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shishkaggar,Shish Kagh Ghar,Shīsh Kāgh Ghar,Sis Kagh Ghar,Šiš Kāgh Ghar,شیش کاغ غر, Shīsh Kāgh Ghar

Shish Kagh Ghar

Welcome to the Shish Kagh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīsh Kāgh Ghar. See Shish Kagh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīsh Kāgh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shish Kagh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1586 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:12
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shish Kagh Ghar
Places near Shish Kagh Ghar

Online Dating

Shish Kagh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shish Kagh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shish Kagh Ghar, Afghanistan