Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Khwajah Murad

Map of Rod-e Khwajah Murad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Khwajah Murad,Rode Khwaja Morad,Rud-e Khvajeh Morad,Rōd-e Khwājah Murād,Rūd-e Khvājeh Morād,رود خواجه مراد,Ṟōde Khwāja Moṟāḏ, Rōd-e Khwājah Murād

Rod-e Khwajah Murad

Welcome to the Rod-e Khwajah Murad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khwājah Murād. See Rod-e Khwajah Murad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khwājah Murād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Khwajah Murad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khwajah Murad
Places near Rod-e Khwajah Murad

Online Dating

Rod-e Khwajah Murad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Khwajah Murad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khwajah Murad, Afghanistan