-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Gazak

Map of Koh-e Gazak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gazak,Kohe Gazak,Kuh-e Gazak,Kōh-e Gazak,Kūh-e Gazak,کوه گزک, Kōh-e Gazak

Koh-e Gazak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gazak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gazak. See Koh-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.36908/63.94979
  • Altitude: 1804 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gazak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gazak
Qaryah-ye Gistān (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kulkak (6.4 km) Fōlād (6.6 km) Kushk-e Safēd (6.7 km) Kishwar (7 km) Qaryah-ye Fōlād (7.9 km) Pāyah Wak (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Fōlād (10.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (10.8 km) Qaryah-ye Galah Bayd (11.4 km) Gorāzān (11.8 km) Dūznow (13.6 km) Langar (14.9 km) Wāshēr (15.8 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (15.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (16.3 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (16.9 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gazak, Afghanistan