-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Ziarat

Map of Koh-e Ziarat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ziarat,Kohe Zyarat,Kohe Zyāṟat,Kuh-e Ziarat,Kōh-e Zīārat,Kūh-e Zīārat,کوه زیارت, Kōh-e Zīārat

Koh-e Ziarat

Welcome to the Koh-e Ziarat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zīārat. See Koh-e Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ziarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.38863/63.97215
  • Altitude: 1821 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ziarat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ziarat
Qaryah-ye Gistān (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kulkak (3.5 km) Fōlād (7.4 km) Qaryah-ye Fōlād (7.6 km) Kushk-e Safēd (8.6 km) Kishwar (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Fōlād (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Galah Bayd (10 km) Pāyah Wak (12 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (13.8 km) Gorāzān (14.4 km) Dūznow (16.5 km) Langar (17.9 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (18.8 km) Wāshēr (18.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (19.3 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (20 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ziarat, Afghanistan