-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Karapuni

Map of Koh-e Karapuni Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Karapuni,Kohe Karapuni,Kohe Karāpūnī,Kuh-e Karapowni,Kōh-e Karāpūnī,Kūh-e Karāpownī,کوه کراپونی, Kōh-e Karāpūnī

Koh-e Karapuni

Welcome to the Koh-e Karapuni google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karāpūnī. See Koh-e Karapuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karāpūnī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Karapuni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.36373/63.98248
  • Altitude: 1749 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karapuni
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karapuni
Qaryah-ye Gistān (1.6 km) Fōlād (4.5 km) Qaryah-ye Kulkak (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Fōlād (5 km) Kushk-e Safēd (5.9 km) Kishwar (5.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Fōlād (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Galah Bayd (8.2 km) Pāyah Wak (9.5 km) Gorāzān (12.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (12.8 km) Dūznow (14.7 km) Langar (16.4 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (17.2 km) Wāshēr (17.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (18.1 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (18.8 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karapuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karapuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karapuni, Afghanistan