Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Gistan

Map of Rod-e Gistan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Gistan,Rode Gestan,Rud-e Gestan,Rōd-e Gistān,Rūd-e Gestān,رود گستان,Ṟōḏe Gestān, Rōd-e Gistān

Rod-e Gistan

Welcome to the Rod-e Gistan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Gistān. See Rod-e Gistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Gistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Gistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Rod-e Gistan
Places near Rod-e Gistan

Online Dating

Rod-e Gistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Gistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Gistan, Afghanistan