-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Kishwar

Map of Karez-e Kishwar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kishwar,Kareze Keswar,Kariz-e Keshvar,Kārēz-e Kishwar,Kārēz-e  Keshvar,Kārīz-e Keshvar,Kāṟēze Keswaṟ,کارېز کشور, Kārēz-e Kishwar

Karez-e Kishwar

Welcome to the Karez-e Kishwar google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kishwar. See Karez-e Kishwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kishwar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Kishwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3161/63.98866
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kishwar
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kishwar

Online Dating

Karez-e Kishwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kishwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kishwar, Afghanistan