-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Shakarab

Map of Koh-e Shakarab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakarab,Kohe Sakarab,Kohe Šakarāb,Kuh-e Shakarab,Kuh-e Shekarab,Kōh-e Shakarāb,Kūh-e Shakarāb,Kūh-e Shekarāb,کوه شکرآب, Kōh-e Shakarāb

Koh-e Shakarab

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakarab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shakarāb. See Koh-e Shakarab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shakarāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Shakarab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.31834/63.89354
  • Altitude: 1555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakarab
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakarab
Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (3.1 km) Gorāzān (6.6 km) Dūznow (6.7 km) Pāyah Wak (6.8 km) Kushk-e Safēd (7.3 km) Langar (7.4 km) Kishwar (7.9 km) Wāshēr (8.3 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (8.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (8.6 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (9.2 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (9.9 km) Fōlād (10 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (10.5 km) Shaykhābād (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gistān (11 km) Tārīkak (11.8 km) Tūt Shāh (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakarab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakarab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakarab, Afghanistan