-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chashmah-ye Kar

Map of Chashmah-ye Kar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i- Kar,Chashmah-ye Kar,Cheshmeh-ye Kar,Čašma-i- Kar,چشمه کر, Chashmah-ye Kar

Chashmah-ye Kar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Kar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Kar. See Chashmah-ye Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Kar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Kar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2492/63.82776
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Kar
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Kar
Chashmah-ye Kar (0 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (1.3 km) Shaykhābād (1.5 km) Tūt Shāh (2.5 km) Wāshēr (2.6 km) Tārīkak (2.7 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (3.1 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (3.1 km) Langar (3.2 km) Khorāsān (3.8 km) Dūznow (5.8 km) Marghozār (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (6.8 km) Kārēz-e Now (8.4 km) Gorāzān (9.4 km) Amīr Maḩbatah (9.4 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (10 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Kar, Afghanistan