-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Nazargah

Map of Karez-e Nazargah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Nazargah,Kariz-e Nazargah,Kārēz-e Naz̧argāh,Kārēz-e  Naz̧argāh,Kārīz-e Naz̧argāh,کارېز نظرگاه, Kārēz-e Naz̧argāh

Karez-e Nazargah

Welcome to the Karez-e Nazargah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Naz̧argāh. See Karez-e Nazargah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Naz̧argāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Nazargah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2543/63.83629
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Karez-e Nazargah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Nazargah
Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (0.5 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (0.8 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (1 km) Wāshēr (1.8 km) Langar (2.3 km) Shaykhābād (2.3 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (2.4 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (3 km) Tūt Shāh (3.1 km) Tārīkak (3.2 km) Khorāsān (4.7 km) Dūznow (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (5.9 km) Marghozār (7.3 km) Gorāzān (8.5 km) Kārēz-e Now (9.3 km) Amīr Maḩbatah (10.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Nazargah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Nazargah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Nazargah, Afghanistan