-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Washayr

Map of Karez-e Washayr Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Vashir,Karez-e Washayr,Kareze Waser,Kariz-e Vashir,Kārēz-e Vāshīr,Kārēz-e Wāshayr,Kārīz-e Vāshīr,Kāṟēze Wāsēṟ,کارېز واشیر, Kārēz-e Wāshayr

Karez-e Washayr

Welcome to the Karez-e Washayr google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Wāshayr. See Karez-e Washayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Wāshayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Washayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24571/63.84496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Karez-e Washayr
  •  
Places near Karez-e Washayr

Online Dating

Karez-e Washayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Washayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Washayr, Afghanistan