-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shorawgi

Map of Shorawgi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorawgi,Shorowgi,Shorowgī,Shōrāwgī,Sorawgi,Sōṟawgi,شورآوگی, Shōrāwgī

Shorawgi

Welcome to the Shorawgi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāwgī. See Shorawgi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāwgī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shorawgi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23143/63.77764
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Shorawgi
  •  
Places near Shorawgi

Online Dating

Shorawgi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorawgi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorawgi, Afghanistan