-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Gim Burdah

Map of Karez-e Gim Burdah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gim Bordeh,Karez-e Gim Burdah,Kareze Gim Burdah,Kariz-e Gim Bordeh,Kariz-e Gim Burdah,Kārēz-e Gīm Bordeh,Kārēz-e Gīm Burdah,Kārīz-e Gim Burdah,Kārīz-e Gīm Bordeh,Kāṟēze Gim Buṟḏah,کارېز گیم برده, Kārēz-e Gīm Burdah

Karez-e Gim Burdah

Welcome to the Karez-e Gim Burdah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gīm Burdah. See Karez-e Gim Burdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gīm Burdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Gim Burdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22453/63.69821
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:09
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gim Burdah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Gim Burdah

Online Dating

Karez-e Gim Burdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Gim Burdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gim Burdah, Afghanistan