-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Chak Aw

Map of Karez-e Chak Aw Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Cakaw,Karez-e Chak Ab,Karez-e Chak Aw,Kariz Chakab,Kariz-e Chakab,Kārēz-e Chak Āb,Kārēz-e Chak Āw,Kārīz Chakāb,Kārīz-e Chakāb,Kāṟēz Cakāw,کارېز چک آب,کارېز چک آو, Kārēz-e Chak Āw

Karez-e Chak Aw

Welcome to the Karez-e Chak Aw google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chak Āw. See Karez-e Chak Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chak Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Chak Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25662/63.67963
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:21
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chak Aw
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chak Aw

Online Dating

Karez-e Chak Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chak Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chak Aw, Afghanistan