-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Howz-e Awmal

Map of Howz-e Awmal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Howdze Awmal,Howz-e Awmal,H̱owḏẕe Awmāl,Ḩowẕ-e Awmāl, Ḩowẕ-e Awmāl

Howz-e Awmal

Welcome to the Howz-e Awmal google satellite map! This reservoir(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Awmāl. See Howz-e Awmal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Awmāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Howz-e Awmal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: reservoir(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.17528/63.76333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:06
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Howz-e Awmal
  •  
Places near Howz-e Awmal

Online Dating

Howz-e Awmal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Awmal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Awmal, Afghanistan