-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Now-e Junubi

Map of Karez-e Now-e Junubi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Now Jonubi,Karez-e Now-e Junubi,Kareze Naw Janubi,Kariz-e Now Janubi,Kārēz-e Now Jonūbī,Kārēz-e Now-e Junūbī,Kārīz-e Now Janūbī,Kāṟēze Naw Janūbī,کارېز نو جنوبی, Kārēz-e Now-e Junūbī

Karez-e Now-e Junubi

Welcome to the Karez-e Now-e Junubi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Now-e Junūbī. See Karez-e Now-e Junubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Now-e Junūbī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Now-e Junubi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19476/63.78429
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Karez-e Now-e Junubi
  •  
Places near Karez-e Now-e Junubi

Online Dating

Karez-e Now-e Junubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Now-e Junubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Now-e Junubi, Afghanistan