Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Khurasan

Map of Karez-e Khurasan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Khorasan,Karez-e Khurasan,Kariz-e Khorasan,Kārēz-e Khorāsān,Kārēz-e Khurāsān,Kārīz-e Khorāsān,کارېز خراسان, Kārēz-e Khurāsān

Karez-e Khurasan

Welcome to the Karez-e Khurasan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Khurāsān. See Karez-e Khurasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Khurāsān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Khurasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Karez-e Khurasan
Places near Karez-e Khurasan

Online Dating

Karez-e Khurasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Khurasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Khurasan, Afghanistan