-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Akhund Karez

Map of Akhund Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhund Karez,Akhvond Karez,Akhvond Kariz,Ākhunḏ Kāṟēz,Ākhvond Kārēz,Ākhvond Kārīz,Ākhūnd Kārēz,آخند کارېز, Ākhūnd Kārēz

Akhund Karez

Welcome to the Akhund Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ākhūnd Kārēz. See Akhund Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ākhūnd Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Akhund Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.22798/63.83027
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Akhund Karez
  •  
Places near Akhund Karez

Online Dating

Akhund Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Akhund Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhund Karez, Afghanistan