-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Landay

Map of Karez-e Landay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Landay,Karez-e Landi,Kariz-e Landi,Kārēz-e Landī,Kārēz-e Lanḏay,Kārīz-e Landī,کارېز لنډی, Kārēz-e Lanḏay

Karez-e Landay

Welcome to the Karez-e Landay google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Lanḏay. See Karez-e Landay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Lanḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Landay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23432/63.85868
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Karez-e Landay
  •  
Places near Karez-e Landay
Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (0.7 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (1.5 km) Wāshēr (1.9 km) Tārīkak (2.5 km) Langar (2.6 km) Tūt Shāh (2.8 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (3.5 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (3.8 km) Dūznow (3.8 km) Shaykhābād (4.8 km) Khorāsān (5.1 km) Gorāzān (7.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (7.4 km) Kārēz-e Now (9.4 km) Marghozār (9.5 km) Pāyah Wak (10.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Landay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Landay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Landay, Afghanistan