-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kariz-e Ghani Khan

Map of Kariz-e Ghani Khan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Ghani Khan,Kariz-e Ghani Khan,Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān,Kārīz-e Ghanī Khān, Kārīz-e Ghanī Khān

Kariz-e Ghani Khan

Welcome to the Kariz-e Ghani Khan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīz-e Ghanī Khān. See Kariz-e Ghani Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīz-e Ghanī Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kariz-e Ghani Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23167/63.85254
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:12
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Kariz-e Ghani Khan
  •  
Places near Kariz-e Ghani Khan
Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (0.1 km) Tārīkak (1.9 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (2 km) Tūt Shāh (2.2 km) Wāshēr (2.2 km) Langar (3 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (3.4 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (3.6 km) Shaykhābād (4.4 km) Khorāsān (4.4 km) Dūznow (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (7.7 km) Gorāzān (7.8 km) Kārēz-e Now (8.7 km) Marghozār (8.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (10.1 km) Pāyah Wak (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Kariz-e Ghani Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kariz-e Ghani Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kariz-e Ghani Khan, Afghanistan