Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Spine Tige Karez

Map of Spine Tige Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Spin Tigay Karez,Spine Tige Karez,Spine Tige Kariz,Spīn Tīgay Kārēz,Spīnē Tigē Kārēz,Spīnē Tigē Kārīz,سپین تیگی کارېز,سپینې تگې کارېز, Spīnē Tigē Kārēz

Spine Tige Karez

Welcome to the Spine Tige Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīnē Tigē Kārēz. See Spine Tige Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīnē Tigē Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Spine Tige Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Spine Tige Karez
Places near Spine Tige Karez

Online Dating

Spine Tige Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spine Tige Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spine Tige Karez, Afghanistan