Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Cheghali Chah

Map of Cheghali Chah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceghali Cah,Chaghali Chah,Chaghalī Chāh,Cheghali Chah,Chêghalī Chāh,Chēghali Chāh,Čēghali Čāh,چغلی چاه, Chêghalī Chāh

Cheghali Chah

Welcome to the Cheghali Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chêghalī Chāh. See Cheghali Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chêghalī Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Cheghali Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Cheghali Chah
Places near Cheghali Chah

Online Dating

Cheghali Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cheghali Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheghali Chah, Afghanistan