Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Talkhak Dashtah

Map of Talkhak Dashtah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talkhak Dasht,Talkhak Dashtah,Talkhak Dasta,Talkhak Das̲h̲tah,Talkhak Dašta,تلخک دشت,تلخک دښته, Talkhak Dashtah

Talkhak Dashtah

Welcome to the Talkhak Dashtah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhak Dashtah. See Talkhak Dashtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhak Dashtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Talkhak Dashtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Talkhak Dashtah
Places near Talkhak Dashtah

Online Dating

Talkhak Dashtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talkhak Dashtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhak Dashtah, Afghanistan