-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Sangar

Map of Koh-e Sangar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sangar,Kohe Sangar,Kohe Sangaṟ,Kuh-e Sangar,Kōh-e Sangar,Kūh-e Sangar,کوه سنگر, Kōh-e Sangar

Koh-e Sangar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangar. See Koh-e Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.30421/63.93326
  • Altitude: 1471 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:57
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangar
Pāyah Wak (3 km) Kushk-e Safēd (3.6 km) Kishwar (4.2 km) Gorāzān (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (6.1 km) Dūznow (6.6 km) Fōlād (6.7 km) Langar (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Fōlād (9.1 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (9.2 km) Wāshēr (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gistān (9.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (10.5 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (11.2 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (11.2 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Fōlād (12.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kulkak (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangar, Afghanistan