-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Duz Now

Map of Karez-e Duz Now Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Duz Now,Kareze Duzno,Kariz-e Duznow,Kārēz-e Dūz Now,Kārēz-e  Duznow,Kārīz-e Duznow,Kāṟēze Duznō,کارېز دوز نو, Kārēz-e Dūz Now

Karez-e Duz Now

Welcome to the Karez-e Duz Now google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Dūz Now. See Karez-e Duz Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Dūz Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Duz Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2607/63.89557
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:37
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Karez-e Duz Now
  •  
Places near Karez-e Duz Now
Dūznow (0.7 km) Gorāzān (2.9 km) Langar (3.4 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (3.5 km) Wāshēr (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (5.1 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (5.7 km) Pāyah Wak (5.8 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (6.4 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (6.5 km) Tārīkak (7 km) Tūt Shāh (7.2 km) Shaykhābād (7.9 km) Kushk-e Safēd (9 km) Khorāsān (9.4 km) Kishwar (9.5 km) Fōlād (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Duz Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Duz Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Duz Now, Afghanistan