-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Kul Shaykhi

Map of Karez-e Kul Shaykhi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kowl Sheykhi,Karez-e Kul Shaykhi,Kareze Kul Sekhi,Kariz-e Kul Shekhi,Kariz-e Kul Sheykhi,Kārēz-e Kowl Sheykhī,Kārēz-e Kul Shaykhī,Kārēze Kul Šekhī,Kārīz-e Kul Shekhī,Kārīz-e Kul Sheykhī,کارېز کل شیخی, Kārēz-e Kul Shaykhī

Karez-e Kul Shaykhi

Welcome to the Karez-e Kul Shaykhi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kul Shaykhī. See Karez-e Kul Shaykhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kul Shaykhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Kul Shaykhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23299/63.87837
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kul Shaykhi
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kul Shaykhi
Pōzah-ye Rag (2.3 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (2.5 km) Dūznow (2.9 km) Wāshēr (3 km) Langar (3.3 km) Tārīkak (4.3 km) Tūt Shāh (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (5 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (5.1 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (5.4 km) Gorāzān (5.7 km) Shaykhābād (6.6 km) Khorāsān (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (7.5 km) Pāyah Wak (8.8 km) Kārēz-e Now (10.9 km) Marghozār (11.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Kul Shaykhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kul Shaykhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kul Shaykhi, Afghanistan