-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kariz-e Pangi

Map of Kariz-e Pangi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Pangi,Kariz-e Pangi,Kārēz-e Pangī,Kārīz-e Pangī, Kārīz-e Pangī

Kariz-e Pangi

Welcome to the Kariz-e Pangi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīz-e Pangī. See Kariz-e Pangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīz-e Pangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kariz-e Pangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24966/63.87299
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Kariz-e Pangi
  •  
Places near Kariz-e Pangi
Pōzah-ye Rag (1.1 km) Langar (1.5 km) Wāshēr (1.7 km) Dūznow (1.7 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (3.7 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (4.3 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (4.3 km) Tārīkak (4.6 km) Tūt Shāh (4.8 km) Gorāzān (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (5.6 km) Shaykhābād (5.7 km) Khorāsān (7 km) Pāyah Wak (8.3 km) Marghozār (10.7 km) Kushk-e Safēd (11.4 km) Kārēz-e Now (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Kariz-e Pangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kariz-e Pangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kariz-e Pangi, Afghanistan