-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Shaykhabad

Map of Karez-e Shaykhabad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Shaykhabad,Kariz-e Sheykhabad,Karize Saykhabad,Kārēz-e Shaykhābād,Kārēz-e  Sheykhābād,Kārīz-e Sheykhābād,Kārīze Šaykhābād,کارېز شیخ آباد, Kārēz-e Shaykhābād

Karez-e Shaykhabad

Welcome to the Karez-e Shaykhabad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shaykhābād. See Karez-e Shaykhabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shaykhābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Shaykhabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25597/63.82025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shaykhabad
  •  
Places near Karez-e Shaykhabad
Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (0.8 km) Shaykhābād (0.9 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (1.4 km) Wāshēr (3.4 km) Tūt Shāh (3.4 km) Tārīkak (3.7 km) Langar (3.8 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (3.9 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (4.1 km) Khorāsān (4.2 km) Marghozār (5.9 km) Dūznow (6.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (6.7 km) Kārēz-e Now (8.6 km) Amīr Maḩbatah (8.9 km) Gorāzān (10 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Shaykhabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Shaykhabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shaykhabad, Afghanistan